Bendigo Bank BFNL Semi Finals

on .

The Bendigo Bank Bendigo Football Netball League Semi Finals will be held at the QEO this weekend. 

The 2nd Semi will be played on Saturday night the 12th September and the 1st Semi on Sunday the 13th September.

Game times for this week are:

Saturday

Football

  • U/18 – 1.30pm – Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye
  • Reserves – 3.45pm – Sandhurst v Golden Square
  • Seniors – 6.00pm – Strathfieldsaye v Golden Square

Netball

  • U/17 – 3.00pm – Kangaroo Flat v Sandhurst
  • B Grade – 3.00pm – Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye
  • B Reserve – 4.30pm – Strathfieldsaye v Golden Square
  • A Reserve – 4.30pm – Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye
  • A Grade – 6.00pm – Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye

Sunday

Football

  • U/18 – 9.45am – Sandhurst v Gisborne
  • Reserves – 12 noon – Strathfieldsaye v Eaglehawk
  • Seniors – 2.20pm – Sandhurst v Eaglehawk

Netball

  • U/17 – 11.00am – Golden Square v Gisborne
  • B Grade – 11.00am – Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat
  • B Reserve – 12.30pm – Kangaroo Flat v Sandhurst
  • A Reserve – 12.30pm – Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat
  • A Grade – 2.00pm – Sandhurst v Gisborne

Week 1 of Bendigo Bank BFNL Finals

on .

The Bendigo Bank Bendigo Football Netball League Finals will begin this weekend at the QEO. 

The Qualification games will be played on Saturday night the 5th September and the Elimination games on Sunday the 6th September.

Game times for this weekend are:

Saturday

Football

  • U/18 – 1.30pm – Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye
  • Reserves – 3.45pm – Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye
  • Seniors – 6.00pm – Golden Square v Sandhurst

Netball

  • U/17 – 3.00pm – Sandhurst v Golden Square
  • B Grade – 3.00pm – Strathfieldsaye v Sandhurst
  • B Reserve – 4.30pm – Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat
  • A Reserve – 4.30pm – Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye
  • A Grade – 6.00pm – Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye

Sunday

Football

  • U/18 – 9.45pm – Gisborne v Eaglehawk
  • Reserves – 12 noon – Eaglehawk v Gisborne
  • Seniors – 2.20pm – Eaglehawk v Kyneton

Netball

  • U/17 – 11.00pm – Gisborne v Strathfieldsaye
  • B Grade – 11.00pm – Kangaroo Flat v South Bendigo
  • B Reserve – 12.30pm – Sandhurst v South Bendigo
  • A Reserve – 12.30pm – Kangaroo Flat v South Bendigo
  • A Grade – 2.00pm – Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat

Mental Health and Drugs Forum

on .

The City of Greater Bendigo are running a workshop for young people, football club members and officials around mental health and
drugs and alcohol.